Georgia Interests at Swiss Show
The OLMA trade show – a Swiss Agricultural and Food Fair has been held every year since 1943 in St. Gallen, Switzerland. The year’s 74th exhibition was held from  8-18 of October. 623 exhibitors and 375000 visitors attended the show.
The Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC) was the one of the exhibitors this year. The SDC created 8 country stands including that of the Swiss Cooperation Office for the South Caucasus.
The Caucasus stand included a full scale mock up a vet pharmacy stocked with ALCP client Roki’s products.  Product packaging and marketing samples from ALCP facilitated cheese factories Tsezari and Milkeni, cattle feed producer Ednar Antadze (livestock nutrition), Kvemo Kartli improved bull service providers and a honey factory Adjara region –were also represented. .
The pharmacy was a great success with visitors , earning positive feedback from  the Federal Councilor of Switzerland. The Road, the ALCP funded film portraying the ancient transhumance between winter and summer pastures was also screened during the exhibit.